Sunday, February 10, 2008

hello*there

So, I've been browsing some of the scrapbooking boards that have sneaks/photos of new product coming out over the next few months...oy. I'm gonna be in SO much trouble when the new Hambly, Love Elsie, Making Memories, & Heidi Swapp comes out. If you would like me to enable you...lol..head over the http://www.lifetimemoments.com/ message board with CHA sneaks. Yeah, you'll be drooling.

I got to babysit my beautiful little nephew, Kaleb, yesterday! What a sweet baby. He was probably here for about 2 hours while his momma ran some errands and never a peep out of him. Not even to change his diaper! Took a couple of pictures of him too. He is changing so much! He has started smiling and cooing...he loves to smile if you sit there and just talk to him..he also blows lots and lots of bubbles..lol. Too cute!


Did this layout last nite. Just had the itch to scrapbook before I went to bed....I really like the color scheme - but, it seems a little boring...i dunno.

2 comments:

Rachie Pachie said...

Sweet pics of the nephew!

I really like the LO... something about is just striking to me. I love the colors!

Marie said...

Cute pics! I know what u mean about being in trouble lol! Love the page my dear the colors are just fab!